top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is intended to help users, clients, and the general public understand that www.ipangram.com collects personal data and endeavors to keep data collected secure. This privacy policy shall also discuss how personal data collected and processed are protected, and the options made available to the users, clients and general public should they wish to update, access or delete their respective personal data.

 

This policy applies to all www.ipangram.com brands, websites, mobile applications, advertising, technologies, products, services, clients, users, applicants, and the public in general.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION

Information Provided to www.ipangram.com

www.ipangram.com keeps personal information of its users, clients, and job applicants

For clients, a database is kept for all client inquiries pertaining to outsourcing of jobs with www.ipangram.com. The information is kept by www.ipangram.com to properly document all inquiries. www.ipangram.com keeps the following information:

  1. Name of Client (Corporate/Business/Association/Partnership Name);

  2. Name of Contact Person of the client;

  3. Email Address;

  4. Phone Number;

  5. Requirements of the client;

  6. Address of client.

For Job Applicants, www.ipangram.com’s Recruitment Department collects all job applicant’s information in relation to job placement. The following information are kept by www.ipangram.com:

  1. Name of job applicant;

  2. Email Address;

  3. Phone Number;

  4. Information contained in the Curriculum Vitae/Resume of job applicant.

www.ipangram.com may collect information from analytics, cookies, tracking, and similar technologies. These information may be collected from data collection technologies to allow www.ipangram.com to understand your activity on and off our Services, collect and store information when you interact with services we offer, and to analyze and improve the performance of www.ipangram.com’s Services.

These information may be collected from:

  1. Accessing content, applications, services, and advertisements where our data collection technologies (cookies, development tools, and other technologies) are present.

  2. Devices used to access the content, application, services and advertisements;

  3. Data on usage of services, as well as browsing behavior and analytics.

From Third Parties. www.ipangram.com may also receive information from third party providers. Information may be supplied from www.ipangram.com’s current clients, affiliates in relation to new clients, and www.ipangram.com employees in relation to job applicants. www.ipangram.com may collect information received from said sources.

Use of Personal Information Provided

For Clients. www.ipangram.com shall use personal information provided by clients for purposes of the services availed of by the clients. The information provided shall be for the use only of www.ipangram.com in this regard. Should the client choose not to continue with the service or terminate the services offered by www.ipangram.com, the information shall be removed and deleted from www.ipangram.com’s database after three (3) months from the cessation, non-continuance, or termination of the contract, unless otherwise requested by the Client.

For Job Applicants. www.ipangram.com shall use personal information provided by job applicants for purposes of employment. All information provided shall remain privileged and confidential. Should the Job Applicant be employed, the information shall remain with www.ipangram.com as part of its employee records and will remain thereat three (3) months after termination or cessation of employment with www.ipangram.com, unless otherwise requested by the job applicant/employee.

Should the job applicant be passed upon by www.ipangram.com, the information provided and the Curriculum Vitae/Resume of the applicant shall remain with www.ipangram.com for potential future job opportunities. The information shall only be deleted and removed from www.ipangram.com’s records after the lapse of three (3) months, unless otherwise requested by the job applicant.

Information received from clients, applicants, or users shall also be used by www.ipangram.com as a means of contacting said personnel via telephone call, email, SMS message, automated calls or messages or through Skype or other electronic means.

www.ipangram.com reserves the right to use the information received to another country when:

  1. Contacted through www.ipangram.com’s website, via email, telephone, online chat, or any other means of communication;

  2. Purposes of presenting a job candidate to a client for purposes of assigning the candidate to said client.

 

Data or information received by www.ipangram.com shall only be shared or divulged to a client or third-party user when there is express consent from the Client, the user, or the job applicant.

For legal, regulatory, law enforcement, and other legal purposes. www.ipangram.com may provide information collected from its clients, users, job applicants in relation to legal processes and legal requests, including subpoena, court and executive orders, or other orders from any tribunal, judicial or quasi-judicial bodies.

www.ipangram.com may also use information provided in enforcing policies and agreements of www.ipangram.com, subject to the approval of the person involved.

www.ipangram.com may also use the information provided when there are valid claims or allegations that any content violates the rights of third-parties; or there is a suspected activity that is unlawful, illegal, or unethical; or otherwise when establishing or exercising www.ipangram.com’s legal rights or defending against legal claims.

DELETING OR OBTAINING COPY OF INFORMATION

Any and all information obtained from the client, job applicant or the user shall be automatically deleted after a period of three (3) months from the acquisition of the service, termination of the service, application of the job applicant, termination of contract of applicant. The provider of the information may also request that the information be deleted or removed from www.ipangram.com’s records and database.

Should you wish to have your personal information and data removed or deleted from our records and database, you may do so by sending a request addressed to our Data Privacy Officer at

www.ipangram.com.ph">contact@www.ipangram.com.ph

The Data Privacy Officer shall attend to your request on a confidential basis within thirty (30) days of the request being received. Any request for deletion will only be undertaken to the extent that is no longer necessary for the purpose of the client, job applicant, or the user for our legitimate business purposes or legal or contractual record keeping requirements worldwide.

The person providing the information may request for a copy of the information provided to www.ipangram.com. They may do so by sending a request addressed to our Data Privacy Officer.

INFORMATION SECURITY, STORAGE, AND RETENTION

www.ipangram.com shall endeavor to keep all personal information as secure as possible. Without limitation, registration information is not accessible over the internet, but only from a secure password-protected internal workstation.

The personal information provided to www.ipangram.com is of paramount importance. All information supplied are encrypted and remains confidential, private, and secure.

www.ipangram.com follows the strict standards laid down by the Data Privacy Act of the Philippines, as well as the strict standards laid down by ISO 27001 in the adoption of a business wide Information Security Management System (ISMS) to ensure information security is at the forefront of all aspects of business operations.

However, www.ipangram.com also recognizes that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, www.ipangram.com cannot absolutely guarantee its absolute security, but instead shall take all reasonable precautions and measures to prevent information from being disseminated to the public. Should you have any questions regarding security on our website, you may contact www.ipangram.com through its Data Privacy Officer at sales@www.ipangram.com

For clients the personal data shall be retained for as long as necessary to provide the requested services and thereafter for a period of until three (3) months, unless otherwise requested.

For the job applicants, the personal data shall be retained for as long as necessary for job application purposes and thereafter for a period of until three (3) months, unless otherwise requested.

INFORMATION QUALITY

www.ipangram.com shall ensure that the accuracy and quality of the information collected from the information provider. Should there be changes, corrections, amendments, or request to delete or remove the information from the database, the requester must inform our Data Privacy Officer of such at sales@www.ipangram.com

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

www.ipangram.com uses cookies to remember the settings and information for users, clients, and job applicants, as well for purposes of authentication. Users, clients and job applicants can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. The website may still be used despite rejection of cookies, but your ability to use some features or areas may be limited.

www.ipangram.com may use tracking technologies such as cookies, beacons, tags, and scripts to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies from these technologies.

www.ipangram.com also gathers certain information automatically and store it in our log files. Information may include internet protocol address (IP Address), browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. These data are then linked to personal information for purposes of logging site actions

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

www.ipangram.com shall not collect information revealing the following information considered sensitive information by the Data Privacy Act:

  1. Race, ethnicity, marital status, age, and religious, philosophical or political affiliations;

  2. Health, education, genetic or sexual life or predisposition, offense committed by any individual;

  3. Government issued information, social security numbers, licenses, previous health conditions, tax returns.

 

www.ipangram.com may, however, request the above-information from its job applicants. In this regard, www.ipangram.com may only collect such information after the job applicant gives it express consent for purposes of job applications only. The personal data shall be retained for as long as necessary for job application purposes and thereafter for a period of until three (3) months, unless otherwise requested by the job applicant.

SOCIAL MEDIA APPLICATIONS/WIDGETS

www.ipangram.com’s website includes Social Media Features, such as Facebook and LinkedIn button and widgets. It may also have interactive mini-programs that run our website. These features, applications or widgets may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our website, and may set a cookie to enable the feature, application or widget to function properly. Social Media applications and widgets are either hosted by third parties or hosted directly on www.ipangram.com’s website. The privacy policy of these third parties shall be governed by said third parties.

USE OF NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

Testimonials or feedback provided to www.ipangram.com may be used by www.ipangram.com for training and/or marketing purposes. www.ipangram.com reserves the right to use these testimonials or feedback for any purpose at www.ipangram.com’s sole discretion. It is acknowledged and agreed that any feedback provided may be shared with third parties through social media and other associated programs or applications.

All proprietary rights over the information, data, opinions made by testimonial, complaint or feedback are deemed relinquished and ceded to www.ipangram.com.

Should you choose to delete or update your testimonial or feedback, you may do so by informing our Data Privacy Officer at sales@www.ipangram.com

AGE RESTRICTIONS

www.ipangram.com’s services are available for those over 18 years of age, as dictated by law. www.ipangram.com’s services are not targeted to, intended to be consumed by or designed to entice individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

www.ipangram.com reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy to reflect changes to its practices at any time. If there are any material changes, www.ipangram.com shall notify its users by email or be means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. It is encouraged that users periodically review this page for the latest information on privacy practices.

CONTACT US

Should you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, our privacy practices, or our services, you may contact our Data Protection Officer and other representatives at sales@www.ipangram.com www.ipangram.com will see to it that all requests, inquiries and concerns be attended to within thirty (30) days from receipt.

General inquiries may also be directed to:

i-Pangram Digital Services LLP

2/1340,1341, 2nd floor, Bharat Smruti Appartment,
Opp, subjail, Besides Mayur Bhajiya, Hanuman Sheri,
Sagrampura, Ring Road, City: Surat, State: Gujarat, India
Contact:
International: +91-9879455635

bottom of page